Shea Butter

Shea Butter

$1.00Price
  • Herbal

    Shea Butter - Also known as African Karite Butter, has been shown to increase the healing of wounds and improve scars. It is used to soothe burns, rashes, severely dry skin, and to lessen the irritation of eczema and psoriasis. It penetrates deep, moisturizes and nourishes, and is excellent for dry, damaged and maturing skin. An excellent emollient for skin moisturizers, a natural sunscreen, good for wrinkles and capillary circulation.  Shea butter contains unsaponifiable fats, which do not turn to soap and thus supply wonderful moisturizing properties in a bar of soap. In hair care Shea Butter provides deep nourishment for the hair shaft, and moisturizes dry, dull hair resulting in improved luster and manageability. It is particularly beneficial for processed and heat-treated hair and is also believed to help promote new hair growth.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • Snapchat Social Icon

T: 1-877-493-0238

info@sarandipitynaturals.com

5067 Dassia Way

Oceanside, CA 92056

 

 

© 2018 Saran's Cosmetics, LLC

Contact Us          About Us          About Soap          Soap Ingredients          Our Story          Store Location