Rose hip Seed
Rose Hip Seed Oil - High in linoleic and linolenic acids as well as Vitamin C, essential for the health of the hair and skin. A tissue regenerator. Rich in the essential fatty acids, such as linoleic acid (or omega-6), as well as linolenic acid (or omega-3). The oil also is widely used in various skin care products and is very efficient in fighting signs of aging, as well as diminish photo-aging. Apply Rosehip oil to dry and cracked skin to nourish and rehydrate it. It’s especially effective on dry, elbows, knees cracked lips and heels. Rosehip Seed oil stretch marks, age spots, hyper-pigmentation, burns and scars; its astringent and skin nourishing properties will help to speed up the healing process, as well as hydrate and moisturize the area.