Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

$1.00Price
  • Herbal

    Kokum - A highly prized butter obtained from a tree in India, is non-comedogenic, high in vitamin E, and rich in essential fatty acids.  It has been used traditionally in India to soften skin and restore elasticity and as a balm for dry, cracked, rough and calloused skin. It is a great ingredient to add to healing creams and body butters because of its ability to soothe and heal chapped dry skin.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • Snapchat Social Icon

T: 1-877-493-0238

info@sarandipitynaturals.com

5067 Dassia Way

Oceanside, CA 92056

 

 

© 2018 Saran's Cosmetics, LLC

Contact Us          About Us          About Soap          Soap Ingredients          Our Story          Store Location