Karanja

Karanja

$1.00Price
  • Herbal

    Karanja - has a high content of omega nine fatty acids in particular that is easily absorbed by the derma layer making the skin healthy and bright. Karanja oil is widely used in the manufacturing of beauty products, especially in facial lotions. 


    Karanja has the capability of treating psoriasis, rheumatism, acne, scabies and skin ulcers. It is recognized as the best Ayurvedic medicinal oil next to Neem and thus used either in combination with Neem oil or in separate. Karanja oil also plays a major role in the skin care treatment of pets. Mixing an ounce of Karanja oil with Neem oil with the skin shampoo or lotion for pets can be effective in eradicating the ticks and mites holding over the skin of pets.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • Snapchat Social Icon

T: 1-877-493-0238

info@sarandipitynaturals.com

5067 Dassia Way

Oceanside, CA 92056

 

 

© 2018 Saran's Cosmetics, LLC

Contact Us          About Us          About Soap          Soap Ingredients          Our Story          Store Location