Coconut Oil - from the fruit of the Coconut Palm, is a great moisturizer. When rubbed into the skin, the rich natural fats are easily absorbed and penetrate deeply to plump up your cells creating a smoother, softer, healthier and more youthful appearance
This oil gives soap cleansing properties and makes a rich creamy lather with big, fluffy bubbles. In hair care it is used as a hair tonic to stimulate the scalp and encourage hair growth.
A very light, clear, non-greasy oil that is readily absorbed by skin. Often used as a substitute for more fragile vegetable oils. It is useful as massage oil or carrier oil for essential oils, as well as, an excellent emollient for lotions, creams, and scrubs.