Castor Seed

Castor Seed

$1.00Price
  • Herbal

    Castor Oil - also known as Palma Christi oil, is expeller pressed from the castor bean plant. Rich in fatty acids, it is a soothing, lubricating oil that is readily absorbed by the skin. It moisturizes by acting as a humectant to attract and lock moisture to the skin. Castor bean oil adds mildness and richness to soap and provides a conditioning, fluffy lather with thick, large bubbles. In hair care castor oil is commonly used in hair conditioners and in hot oil treatments for brittle, damaged hair or hair loss. Castor oil coats the hair shaft and smooths the cuticle layer, sealing in moisture and leaving the hair feeling soft and silky.

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
  • Pinterest Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Google Places Social Icon
  • Snapchat Social Icon

T: 1-877-493-0238

info@sarandipitynaturals.com

5067 Dassia Way

Oceanside, CA 92056

 

 

© 2018 Saran's Cosmetics, LLC

Contact Us          About Us          About Soap          Soap Ingredients          Our Story          Store Location